Privacy Policy

1. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

In compliance with the applicable Data Protection regulations, we inform you that the data that will be processed by HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U. as the Data Controller is for the purpose of providing the service requested by the user through our contact form. For this, it is necessary to check the box indicating acceptance of this policy. If you do not do so, we will not have your express consent and therefore cannot respond to your request. For the correct provision of the services offered by HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U., it is necessary for the user to answer each and every question on the forms on our website. The user also declares that they are of legal age. The processing of the requested personal data will also include the purpose of sending commercial information regarding products and services currently and in the future offered by HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U.; this information includes advertising and promotional communications, via postal mail, fax, email, or any other means. To carry out this processing, it is necessary for the user to check the relevant box on the website form. Given the personal nature of the provided data, HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U. commits to treating them with strict confidentiality, maintaining the due secrecy. To this effect, the entity has implemented appropriate security measures following the risk analysis conducted. We inform you that your data will not be transferred to third parties or international data transfers unless legally required or necessary solely for providing the requested service, in which case consent will be requested.

2. RIGHTS

The collected and processed data will be kept for a limited period, which will be necessary to fulfill the legal obligations imposed on HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U. by the various applicable regulations. As an interested party, the user can exercise the following rights at any time at the address indicated in the Legal Notice: Right of access: The interested party may request the Data Controller to access the processed data and, if affirmative, what specific personal data is processed. Right of rectification: The interested party may request the Data Controller to correct their personal data if it is not accurate. Right of erasure: The interested party may request the Data Controller to delete their personal data. Right to object: The interested party may object to the Data Controller processing their personal data. Right to restriction of processing: The interested party may request the Data Controller to temporarily not process their personal data under certain conditions. Right to data portability: The interested party may request the Data Controller to provide their automated data in a structured format that is easily accessible and manageable. More information about your rights at www.agpd.es. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

3. COOKIES

The data stored in each “cookie” are as follows: language, date, and time of the last visit to our website, content design chosen by the user on their first visit to our website, and security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas. On this website, we study our users’ preferences (demographic characteristics, traffic patterns, and other collective information to understand our users’ behavior and profile). Tracking our users’ preferences helps us to improve our website as well as our services. To do this, we use the Google Analytics system (Google’s tool for measuring website traffic), which can store cookies on your computer to help us collect information used solely for statistical purposes and to study user behavior on our website. The information collected by the cookie (including the IP address) is stored and transmitted to Google’s servers in the United States. Google will use this data to compile your activity on our site and generate reports to identify your use of the site. Google may provide this information to third parties when required by current legislation. Accepting this policy implies accepting the use of the information collected by Google Analytics by Google. You can configure your browser to reject the storage of cookies on your computer. More information can be found in our Cookies Policy.

4. COMPLETE INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA BY HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U.

4.1 DATA CONTROLLER

Who is the data controller for your data?

– Identity: HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U. – Postal Address: Ctra. Santo Domingo-Haro, Km 31.5, 26241 – Email: correo@hermanoshernaiz.com

4.2 PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At H.H. ENOTURISMO, S.L.U., we process the information provided by interested persons for the following purposes: – Management and administration of the contractual relationship established with suppliers, clients, and employees. – Provide interested parties with commercial information about products and services that may be of interest to them. – Video surveillance of the facilities if you access our premises. – Respond to your inquiries and questions if you ask us a question through the website. – Evaluate your candidacy for a future job vacancy if you have provided us with your CV.

How long will we keep your data?

The provided personal data will be retained: a) As long as the commercial relationship is maintained. b) As long as the interested party does not request their deletion. c) The information that must be retained by legal imperative will not be deleted until the specified period has elapsed.

4.3 LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

The legal basis for processing your data is as follows: – Execution of the contract if you are an employee, client, or supplier. – Legitimate interest if you have been recorded by video surveillance cameras. – Consent of the interested party provided on the website if you make a request or inquiry through our contact form. – Consent of the interested party if you have submitted your CV. – Legitimate interest in sending advertising.

4.3 RECIPIENTS OF THE PROVIDED DATA

To whom will your data be communicated?

a) The data will be communicated by legal requirement to: – Social security organizations (in the case of employees) – Tax administration (in the case of employees, suppliers, and clients) – Other public administration bodies (in the case of employees, suppliers, and clients) – Security forces and bodies (in the case of video surveillance) – Insurance entities (in the case of employees) b) The data will be communicated by contractual requirement to: – Banks, savings banks, and rural savings banks c) The data may be communicated by legitimate interest to the following companies belonging to the BODEGAS LA EMPERATRIZ group: – HH ENOTURISMO, S.L.U. – HERMANOS HERNÁIZ AGRÍCOLA, S.L.U.

4.4 RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

What are your rights?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U. is processing personal data that concerns them or not. Right of access: The interested party may request the Data Controller to access the processed data and, if affirmative, what specific personal data is processed. Right of rectification: The interested party may request the Data Controller to correct their personal data if it is not accurate. Right of erasure: The interested party may request the Data Controller to delete their data. Right to object: The interested party may object to the Data Controller processing their personal data. Right to restriction of processing: The interested party may request the Data Controller to temporarily not process their personal data under certain conditions. Right to data portability: The interested party may request the Data Controller to provide their automated data in a structured format that is easily accessible and manageable.

How can rights be exercised?

By writing to HERMANOS HERNÁIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS, S.L.U., Ctra. Santo Domingo-Haro, Km 31.5.

What complaint channels exist?

If you believe your rights have not been properly addressed, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid.

We are sorry. You are not of
legal age to visit our website.

Come again.

Welcome to Hermanos Hernáiz.

To visit our website you must be of legal age
to consume alcoholic beverages in your country.

Are you of legal age?